A Subtle Illusion (steviemaxwell) wrote in fursuittourney,
A Subtle Illusion
steviemaxwell
fursuittourney

FFFF 2011 Matchups and Schedule

Someone else was supposed to get this drawn up, but procrastination led me to take it upon myself to finish it. Once again we'll be starting with two-day double-elimination polls.

DOUBLE ELIMINATION ROUND ONE
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Region A (4/18):
1. Dusky vs. Sigma Wolf
P. Greg the Husky vs. Daverab
3. Kiffy Lee vs. Scrapper Ferret
4. Lucifur Fox vs. Twende

2. Clementine vs. Winner P (5/6)

 
Region B (4/18):
1. Pistolpup vs. Whisky
2. Sydney vs. Gulliver
3. Maybe Mayham vs. Diego Wolffox
4. Jacky vs. HakuPanther
 
Region C (4/18):
1. Bree vs. Poe
2. Zoe vs. Inari
3. Diablo the Bull vs. Skrod
4. Fossil vs. Neurotic
 
Region D (4/20):
1. TAC vs. Ceruno Wolf
2. Beetus vs. Duke
3. Klavi vs. Fox McCloud
4. Montoya Walker vs. Rowan Hunter
 
Region E (4/20):
1. Sadie vs. Lumi
2. Knuckles vs. Tikke Tyke
3. Jenna Vixen vs. Kite
4. Purpleski vs. Dreamwolf
 
Region F (4/20):
1. Waya vs. Anjin Otter
P. Dozer vs. Taffy
3. Jorja vs. Ace Wolfen
4. Espilonarge the Dingaroo vs. Omegafolf

2. Beef Jerky vs. Winner P (5/6)

 
Region G (4/22):
1. Lauren Rivers vs. Crush
2. CaptRoo vs. Jackal
3. Adrian vs. Satimo
4. Yote Mustaine vs. Sasho Windfeather
 
Region H (4/22):
1. GroggyFox vs. Clouwy
2. Arbitrary Plaid vs. Topaz Everett
3. Julian vs. Frisky
4. Lil Chi Wolf 3.0 vs. Skrink
 
Region I (4/22):
1. Loki vs. Matt Panther
2. Rattie vs. Bajacu
3. Hershey vs. Damion
4. Zandor vs. Twilight
 
Region J (4/25):
1. Brooklyn vs. Lupino Fox
2. Silver Wolf vs. Anarchy
3. Canusky the Husky vs. Axle
4. PolkaDog (v3) vs. Fendracus
 
Region K (4/25):
1. ArcHusky vs. Naki
2. Byakko vs. Epizootic & Pandemic
3. Spotted Dog vs. Marc Andre
4. Vermy Fox! vs. Uren Husky
 
Region L (4/25):
1. Lace vs. CrossPaws
2. Weekend vs. Roan
3. Stompy vs. Finnish Fox
4. Walden vs. Lucario Husky
 
Region M (4/27):
1. Husky vs. Dr Malsion
2. Stathgar vs. LittleW0lf
3. Grinder vs. Cinnabar
4. Kaji vs. Andes Wolf
 
Region N (4/27):
1. MonsteRoo vs. Dason June
2. Oz Kangaroo vs. Inaki
3. Baron vs. Rave Fox
4. Bandit vs. Sirod
 
Region O (4/27):
1. Tunny (Feral) vs. Lucky Wolf
2. Carbon vs. Bucktown Tiger
3. JD Puppy vs. Division Fahrenheit
4. Cadbury vs. Artie
 
Region P (4/29): 
1. Alice Woofer vs. Napier
2. Ki Tazzywolf vs. Amran
3. Daryx vs. R.C. Dazzle
4. Shade vs. Ryuji
 
Region Q (4/29):
1. Drummerfox vs. Diz
2. Zaida vs. Lumikelluke
3. Prowler vs. Chevy
4. Lex vs. Godiva
 
Region R (4/29):
1. Itsuya vs. Scatterpaws
2. Toxic Bunny vs. Comet
3. Kata'lina Du'Bois vs. Monty
4. LionWolfy vs. Howee
 
Region S (5/2):
P. Paul Shep vs. Diamond Greywords
2. Moonbeam vs. Rita Shepherd
3. Kootenay vs. JTigerclaw
4. Zenun Stripes vs. Tunny (Anthro)

1. Frisbee vs. Winner P (5/6)


Region T (5/2):
1. Stormwolf vs. Nikoli
2. Nejit vs. Flen
3. Spottacus Cherval vs. Stryker T. Wuff
4. Kibbles vs. Big Brown Ferret
 
Region U (5/2):
1. C.M.Y.K. vs. Ryger
2. Vitai Slade vs. Isaiah Eagle
3. Livewire vs. Costello
4. Drake Sapphire vs. Buddy
 
Region V (5/4):
1. Scooter Squirrel vs. Doryuu
2. Sckhar Leviathan vs. Ronan Le Loup
3. Anna Benning vs. Zenny
4. Da-Fox vs. Junip
 
Region W (5/4):
1. Syber vs. Ace
2. NeoPanTyger vs. Che
3. Kyera vs. Charger
4. Max vs. Kai
 
Region X (5/4):
1. Lt. Dez vs. Chingado
2. Syberfox vs. Dite Sabertooth
3. Coco The Balloon Wolf vs. Kaylee
4. Patch vs. Restorf
 
Region Y (5/6):
1. Tyler Foxgood vs. Manda Panda
2. Twitch Da Woof vs. Hope Husky
3. Kai (Wolfdog) vs. Victor Redtail
4. Wool E. Mammoth vs. Silent Wolf


DOUBLE ELIMINATION ROUND TWO
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
5. Winner 1 vs. Winner 2
6. Winner 3 vs. Winner 4
7. Runner-up 1 vs. Runner-up 2
8. Runner-up 3* vs. Runner-up 4

5/9: Regions A-C*
5/11: Regions D-F*
5/13: Regions G-I
5/16: Regions J-L
5/18: Regions M-O
5/20: Regions P-R
5/23: Regions S-U*
5/25: Regions V-X
5/27: Region Y

*Regions A, F, and S will have Feeder Matches pitting Runner-up P vs. Runner-up 3 during their regularly scheduled regional date, 
with the winner advancing to face Runner-up 4 on 5/27.


DOUBLE ELIMINATION ROUND THREE
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
9. Winner 5 vs. Winner 6*
10. Winner 7 vs. Runner-up 6
11. Winner 8 vs. Runner-up 5

6/1: Regions A-D
6/3: Regions E-H and Y9
6/6: Regions I-L
6/8: Regions M-P and Y10
6/10: Regions Q-T
6/13: Regions U-X and Y11

*The Winners Bracket matches in this round are non-elimination, to determine who will receive byes in the single-elimination bracket.


DOUBLE ELIMINATION ROUND FOUR
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
12. Winner 10 vs. Winner 11

6/15: Regions A-L
6/17: Regions M-Y

Only the bottom four runners-up from these matches will be elimimated. The remaining 21 will advance to the Single-Elimination Bracket. 
Seedings and Division Names will then be released on 6/20, prior to the break for AnthroCon.


DIVISIONAL QUALIFIERS
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
6/27: Divisional Group 1
6/30: Divisional Group 2
7/4: [ no polls / holiday ]
7/7: Divisional Group 3

DIVISIONAL QUARTERFINALS
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
7/11: Divisional Group 1
7/14: Divisional Group 2
7/18: Divisional Group 3

DIVISIONAL SEMIFINALS
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
7/21: Divisional Group 1-2A
7/25: Divisional Group 2B-3

7/28: DIVISIONAL FINALS

8/1: Championship Quarterfinals
8/8: Championship Semifinals
8/15: Championship Finals


Most of this information has also been entered on the WikiFur page, but the dates haven't been added in there.

Your upcoming matchups for later today, Monday April 18th, will be:
Dusky vs. Sigma Wolf
Greg the Husky vs. Daverab
Kiffy Lee vs. Scrapper Ferret
Lucifur Fox vs. Twende
Pistolpup vs. Whisky
Sydney vs. Gulliver
Maybe Mayham vs. Diego Wolffox
Jacky vs. HakuPanther
Bree vs. Poe
Zoe vs. Inari
Diablo the Bull vs. Skrod
Fossil vs. Neurotic
Tags: tournament
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 11 comments